852 S Barlow Ln Bishop, CA 93514
--
Bed
1
Bath
465
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 852 S Barlow Ln, Bishop, CA 93514. 852 S Barlow Ln is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $392,191 | $154,278 | $237,913 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $384,502 | $151,253 | $233,249 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $376,964 | $148,288 | $228,676 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $292,100 | $112,678 | $179,422 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $286,373 | $110,469 | $175,904 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $283,438 | $109,337 | $174,101 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $277,882 | $107,195 | $170,687 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $272,435 | $105,094 | $167,341 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $267,094 | $103,034 | $164,060 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $261,858 | $101,014 | $160,844 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $257,925 | $99,497 | $158,428 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $252,873 | $97,548 | $155,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map