852 Wellmeier Ave Dayton, OH 45410
Linden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Wellmeier Ave, Dayton, OH 45410 and is currently estimated at $155,462, approximately $107 per square foot. 852 Wellmeier Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Shafer Daniel and Shafer Kaitlyn Nicole
Bought by
Shafer Daniel and Shafer Kaitlyn Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Glyndell C and Johnson Sally J
Bought by
Shafer Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Outstanding Balance
$15,097
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafer Daniel | -- | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc | |
| Shafer Daniel | $57,000 | Landmark Title Agency South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shafer Daniel | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $39,390 | $7,150 | $32,240 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $39,390 | $7,150 | $32,240 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $39,390 | $7,150 | $32,240 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $25,910 | $4,700 | $21,210 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $25,910 | $4,700 | $21,210 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $25,910 | $4,700 | $21,210 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $21,070 | $3,360 | $17,710 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $21,070 | $3,360 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $21,070 | $3,360 | $17,710 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $20,170 | $3,360 | $16,810 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $20,170 | $3,360 | $16,810 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $20,170 | $3,360 | $16,810 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,610 | $5,290 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map