8520 Dees Rd Irvington, AL 36544
Estimated Value: $153,465 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8520 Dees Rd, Irvington, AL 36544 and is currently estimated at $185,366, approximately $104 per square foot. 8520 Dees Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Saint Elmo Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Deese Ardell
Bought by
Hunter Alfreda and Hunter Lucius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Alfreda | $2,598 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,520 | $1,620 | $17,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,500 | $1,640 | $16,860 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,680 | $1,900 | $15,780 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,880 | $1,400 | $19,480 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,140 | $1,400 | $14,740 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,400 | $3,660 | $14,740 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,320 | $3,660 | $12,660 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $253 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map