8565 Dees Rd Irvington, AL 36544
Estimated Value: $134,973 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8565 Dees Rd, Irvington, AL 36544 and is currently estimated at $188,993, approximately $109 per square foot. 8565 Dees Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Saint Elmo Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,720 | $1,500 | $23,220 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,800 | $1,540 | $19,260 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,700 | $1,780 | $17,920 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,840 | $1,320 | $19,520 |
| 2021 | $305 | $16,180 | $1,320 | $14,860 |
| 2020 | $305 | $18,340 | $3,480 | $14,860 |
| 2019 | $305 | $16,260 | $3,480 | $12,780 |
| 2018 | $305 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $340 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $315 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $254 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map