8520 Rancho Dr Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $437,757 - $645,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,558
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8520 Rancho Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $537,689, approximately $210 per square foot. 8520 Rancho Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ooltewah Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $101,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $63,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $63,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $63,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $63,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map