8521 Claridge Dr Miramar, FL 33025
Miramar Tropical NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,949 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8521 Claridge Dr, Miramar, FL 33025 and is currently estimated at $539,237, approximately $309 per square foot. 8521 Claridge Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Sold by
Briscoe Diana P and Anderson Kenneth L
Bought by
Anderson Kenneth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,660
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$498,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kenneth L | -- | Trinity Title & Escrow Co | |
| Available Not | $76,214 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Kenneth L | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,552 | $140,580 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,469 | $136,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $133,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $129,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $125,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $121,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $120,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $117,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $115,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $112,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $110,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $109,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,300 | $21,000 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map