8521 E 24th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,604 - $195,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8521 E 24th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $170,401, approximately $114 per square foot. 8521 E 24th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and New Heights Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Morris Beverly
Bought by
Ted Parks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
State Of Oklahoma
Bought by
Ted Parks Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Parks Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ted Parks Llc | $2,895 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $10,245 | $1,382 | $8,863 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $9,756 | $1,958 | $7,798 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $11,520 | $1,958 | $9,562 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $11,305 | $1,922 | $9,383 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $10,766 | $1,830 | $8,936 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $10,766 | $1,830 | $8,936 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $10,766 | $1,830 | $8,936 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $10,341 | $1,758 | $8,583 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $9,900 | $1,683 | $8,217 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $9,900 | $1,683 | $8,217 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $9,900 | $1,683 | $8,217 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $9,900 | $1,683 | $8,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map