8521 E Us Highway 23 Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $186,141 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8521 E Us Highway 23, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $222,535, approximately $121 per square foot. 8521 E Us Highway 23 is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Cheboygan Intermediate School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Ray Joanne
Bought by
Davies Kirsten and Fineout Emmet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$167,242
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Wall Laura and And Anita Mawby
Bought by
Ray Jimmie and Ray Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Sold by
Drkanic Frank
Bought by
Drkanic Frank L and Laura Wall E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1989
Bought by
Drkanic Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1988
Bought by
Drkanic Frank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Kirsten | $175,000 | -- | |
| Ray Jimmie | $25,000 | -- | |
| Drkanic Frank L | -- | -- | |
| Drkanic Frank | -- | -- | |