8522 E Helen Place Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,753 - $458,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8522 E Helen Place, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $411,188, approximately $165 per square foot. 8522 E Helen Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Kay Dely and Alex Dely
Bought by
Dely Salvatore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$13,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Dely Alex and Dely Sharon Kay
Bought by
Dely Alex and Dely Sharon Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dely Salvatore | $425,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucso | |
| Dely Alex | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |