8535 E Helen Place Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,680 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8535 E Helen Place, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $301,670, approximately $222 per square foot. 8535 E Helen Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Eidson Herbert J and Eidson Sally R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $258,977 | Tfnti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,965 | $17,685 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,965 | $16,843 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $16,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $15,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $14,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $13,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $13,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $13,386 | $0 | $0 |