8522 Nash Rd Bozeman, MT 59715
Estimated Value: $659,283 - $1,138,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8522 Nash Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $949,071, approximately $869 per square foot. 8522 Nash Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Morning Star School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $306,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $285,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $285,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $181,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $181,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $177,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $177,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $411,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $411,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $323,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $323,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $198,591 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map