N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nicole Harrison
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $388,000
Fantastic 3-level split in Powell! Worthington Schools, Col. Taxes! Freshly painted in/out! Large Living Room, Dining Room. Updated Kitchen w/Granite Countertops, Glass-front cabinets, newer fixtures. LARGE Finished LL w/ full bath! 4th bedroom in LL, used as an office! Master Bedroom with views of mature trees, walk-in closet & access to full bath! Full bath is also updated! Bedrooms #2 & #3 are generous size too! AMAZING Fenced backyard! Storage shed, 14x22 Deck-MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nicole Harrison
RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc. Listed on: 06/27/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Jo Fetch
Exit Kleos Associates Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahlenmaier Brooke A | $55,000 | -- | |
| Blenker Doni L | $174,000 | Preferred T | |
| Mccoy Monte | $127,600 | Prefered | |
| Dodson Richard L | $175,000 | Chelsea Tit | |
| Dodson Troy C | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| -- | $92,400 | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wahlenmaier Brooke A | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Blenker Doni L | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodson Richard L | $148,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Sold | $165,000 | -1.7% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | For Sale | $167,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,928 | $112,840 | $36,820 | $76,020 |
| 2024 | $6,928 | $112,840 | $36,820 | $76,020 |
| 2023 | $6,625 | $112,840 | $36,820 | $76,020 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $75,570 | $20,060 | $55,510 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $75,570 | $20,060 | $55,510 |
| 2020 | $4,969 | $75,570 | $20,060 | $55,510 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $63,220 | $16,700 | $46,520 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $63,220 | $16,700 | $46,520 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $63,220 | $16,700 | $46,520 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $58,110 | $16,070 | $42,040 |
| 2015 | $4,126 | $58,110 | $16,070 | $42,040 |
| 2014 | $4,125 | $58,110 | $16,070 | $42,040 |
| 2013 | $2,052 | $58,100 | $16,065 | $42,035 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nicole Harrison
RE/MAX
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mary Jo Fetch
Exit Kleos Associates Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 212022084
APN: 610-195453
Ask me questions while you tour the home.