8522 Thornbrook Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $351,616 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8522 Thornbrook Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $373,154, approximately $263 per square foot. 8522 Thornbrook Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bauerwood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Vanhoven Dale E and Van Hoven Melinda J
Bought by
Vanhoven Dale E and Van Hoven Melinda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhoven Dale E | -- | Attorney | |
| Vanhoven Dale E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $130,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |