Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Rowe
Cedar Creek Realty LLC
(913) 829-6500
15 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,127 - $377,000
This home is located at 8522 Westgate St, Lenexa, KS 66215 since 07 May 2025 and is currently estimated at $371,782, approximately $113 per square foot. This property was built in 1982. 8522 Westgate St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Rising Star Elementary School, Trailridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission Northwest High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cedar Creek Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-333-7827 License #SP00236996 Listed on: 05/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Shelley | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Avila Shelley | -- | Security 1St Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2025 07/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $377,650 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $377,650 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $34,190 | $5,635 | $28,555 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $35,811 | $4,899 | $30,912 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $34,604 | $4,899 | $29,705 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $31,384 | $4,899 | $26,485 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $29,509 | $4,899 | $24,610 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $27,037 | $3,922 | $23,115 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $26,876 | $3,922 | $22,954 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $28,797 | $3,922 | $24,875 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $27,393 | $3,565 | $23,828 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $24,955 | $3,565 | $21,390 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $23,368 | $3,565 | $19,803 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,390 | $3,565 | $17,825 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Rowe
Cedar Creek Realty LLC
(913) 829-6500
15 in this area
129 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Livian KC Team
LPT Realty LLC
(913) 488-9126
17 in this area
273 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2547764
APN: IP64200006-080H3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.