8523 Bunnell Hill Rd Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $222,618 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8523 Bunnell Hill Rd, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $311,655, approximately $184 per square foot. 8523 Bunnell Hill Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Williams Russell S and Williams Family Revocable Livi
Bought by
Cole Samuel S and Cole Whitney T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$110,397
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1990
Sold by
Williams Russell B and Williams Is
Bought by
Williams and Williams Russell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Samuel S | $148,000 | Wave Title Agency | |
| Williams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Samuel S | $145,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $85,340 | $12,080 | $73,260 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $85,340 | $12,080 | $73,260 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $71,326 | $6,457 | $64,869 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $71,327 | $6,458 | $64,869 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $71,327 | $6,458 | $64,869 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $53,438 | $5,250 | $48,188 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $53,438 | $5,250 | $48,188 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $53,438 | $5,250 | $48,188 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $49,711 | $4,970 | $44,741 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $49,711 | $4,970 | $44,741 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $49,711 | $4,970 | $44,741 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $44,380 | $4,440 | $39,950 |
| 2013 | $1,909 | $52,500 | $5,250 | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map