8523 Sheffield St Omaha, NE 68122
North Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8523 Sheffield St, Omaha, NE 68122 and is currently estimated at $337,231, approximately $218 per square foot. 8523 Sheffield St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Mongar Deyma T
Bought by
Mongar Deyma T and Mongar Sitamaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,849
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Legacy Homes Omaha Llc
Bought by
Mongar Deyma T and Mongar Sitamaya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,614
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mongar Deyma T | $1,000 | Rosenberg Pllc | |
| Mongar Deyma T | $228,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Co I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mongar Deyma T | $198,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Mongar Deyma T | $208,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700 | $316,600 | $19,000 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | $5,932 | $316,600 | $19,000 | $297,600 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $263,900 | $19,000 | $244,900 |
| 2022 | $6,040 | $263,900 | $19,000 | $244,900 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $224,400 | $19,000 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $224,400 | $19,000 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $5,813 | $224,400 | $19,000 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $262 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $322 | $12,300 | $12,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $353 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map