8523 Summitville Rd Morrison, TN 37357
Estimated Value: $339,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8523 Summitville Rd, Morrison, TN 37357 and is currently estimated at $339,000, approximately $143 per square foot. 8523 Summitville Rd is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Coffee County Middle School, and Coffee County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Davis Glenn A
Bought by
Davis Samuel E and Davis Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Samuel E | -- | -- | |
| Davis Glenn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $19,900 | $19,075 | $825 |
| 2024 | $464 | $19,900 | $19,075 | $825 |
| 2023 | $464 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $464 | $19,900 | $19,075 | $825 |
| 2021 | $461 | $15,725 | $15,375 | $350 |
| 2020 | $461 | $15,725 | $15,375 | $350 |
| 2019 | $461 | $15,725 | $15,375 | $350 |
| 2018 | $461 | $15,725 | $15,375 | $350 |
| 2017 | $878 | $26,900 | $26,575 | $325 |
| 2016 | $878 | $26,900 | $26,575 | $325 |
| 2015 | $878 | $26,900 | $26,575 | $325 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $40,226 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map