85235 Peaceful Valley Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85235 Peaceful Valley Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $706,272, approximately $441 per square foot. 85235 Peaceful Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Ballheim William and Ballheim Family Trust
Bought by
Golledge-Ostmeier Felix
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Ballheim William F and Ballheim Loreen F
Bought by
Ballheim William F and Ballheim Loreen F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golledge-Ostmeier Felix | $725,000 | Western Title | |
| Ballheim William F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |