8524 Jerusalem Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $200,989 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8524 Jerusalem Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $229,997, approximately $179 per square foot. 8524 Jerusalem Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Westhaven Group Llc
Bought by
Mccardell Herman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,879
Interest Rate
10.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Westhaven Group Llc
Bought by
Mccardell Herman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,800
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Brown Phillip and Sullivan Karen
Bought by
Westhaven Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Wilhelm Lucille P and Giaimo Paulette
Bought by
The Westhaven Group Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccardell Herman | $127,500 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Mccardell Herman | $125,800 | -- | |
| Westhaven Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brown Phillip | $127,500 | -- | |
| The Westhaven Group Llc | $73,700 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccardell Herman | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccardell Herman | $119,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Phillip | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $54,040 | $9,100 | $44,940 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $54,040 | $9,100 | $44,940 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $36,575 | $6,475 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $36,575 | $6,475 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $36,575 | $6,475 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $36,085 | $5,285 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $36,085 | $5,285 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $36,085 | $5,285 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $36,400 | $5,355 | $31,045 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $104,000 | $15,300 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $104,000 | $15,300 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $36,410 | $5,360 | $31,050 |
| 2013 | $1,835 | $36,410 | $5,360 | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map