8524 S Buffalo Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60617
South Chicago Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 8524 S Buffalo Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60617. 8524 S Buffalo Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, LEARN South Chicago, and Epic Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $8,700 | $2,325 | $6,375 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $8,700 | $2,325 | $6,375 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $7,500 | $3,100 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $7,500 | $3,100 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $7,500 | $3,100 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $8,304 | $2,015 | $6,289 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $9,545 | $2,015 | $7,530 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $9,545 | $2,015 | $7,530 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $10,674 | $1,860 | $8,814 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $10,674 | $1,860 | $8,814 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $10,674 | $1,860 | $8,814 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $8,747 | $1,550 | $7,197 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $8,747 | $1,550 | $7,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map