8525 Big Rock Rd Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $908,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8525 Big Rock Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $860,945, approximately $488 per square foot. 8525 Big Rock Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chet F. Harritt Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1992
Bought by
Steele Wayne M Sally E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Wayne M Sally E | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $311,911 | $111,208 | $200,703 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $305,796 | $109,028 | $196,768 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $299,801 | $106,891 | $192,910 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $293,924 | $104,796 | $189,128 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $288,162 | $102,742 | $185,420 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $285,208 | $101,689 | $183,519 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $279,617 | $99,696 | $179,921 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $274,136 | $97,742 | $176,394 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $268,762 | $95,826 | $172,936 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $263,494 | $93,948 | $169,546 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $259,537 | $92,537 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $254,454 | $90,725 | $163,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map