8525 Maple Ave Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,491 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,690
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8525 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $285,623, approximately $106 per square foot. 8525 Maple Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Phillips Maureen and Connolley Maureen A
Bought by
Connolley Maureen A and The Maureen A Connolley Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolley Maureen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $277,000 | $93,000 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $21,143 | $258,400 | $93,000 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $239,800 | $92,100 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $162,800 | $25,700 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $150,300 | $25,300 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $148,000 | $25,300 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $144,800 | $24,900 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $116,600 | $20,300 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $117,800 | $20,300 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $121,400 | $19,300 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $117,000 | $19,900 | $97,100 |
| 2013 | $1,220 | $112,000 | $19,900 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map