8526 48th Ave Kenosha, WI 53142
Village of Pleasant Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $465,096
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8526 48th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142 and is currently estimated at $363,032, approximately $146 per square foot. 8526 48th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Lance Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Johnson James and Johnson Mary Kim
Bought by
Jm Johnson Family Revocable Trust Dated
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Ott Nerissa J
Bought by
Johnson James A and Johnson Mary Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Ott Nerissa J
Bought by
Johnson James A and Johnson Mary Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jm Johnson Family Revocable Trust Dated | $324,200 | Michael Easton | |
| Johnson James A | $108,066 | Michael M. Easton | |
| Johnson James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $376,600 | $106,000 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $376,600 | $106,000 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $324,200 | $95,100 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $324,200 | $95,100 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $250,000 | $82,600 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $250,000 | $82,600 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $250,000 | $82,600 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $250,000 | $82,600 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $232,400 | $75,000 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $232,400 | $75,000 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $225,400 | $67,400 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,400 | $67,400 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map