8526 Bates St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8526 Bates St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $203,774, approximately $182 per square foot. 8526 Bates St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Avant Orlando
Bought by
Better Life Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,110
Outstanding Balance
$95,824
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$107,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Pannell Lakeisha
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Pannell Lakeisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Patterson Barbara
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Venture Incorporated
Bought by
Patterson Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History