8526 Maple Ave Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $211,353 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8526 Maple Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $219,588, approximately $211 per square foot. 8526 Maple Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and St Regis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Benchmark Properties Vi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Harris Carolyn R and Harris Ervin
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Bell Sandra L
Bought by
Harris Ervin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,832
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benchmark Properties Vi Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America N A | $121,902 | None Available | |
| Harris Ervin | -- | Trusted Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Ervin | $113,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $21,860 | $4,891 | $16,969 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $22,449 | $4,003 | $18,446 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $22,448 | $3,830 | $18,618 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $16,530 | $4,275 | $12,255 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $16,530 | $4,275 | $12,255 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $16,486 | $4,275 | $12,211 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $16,486 | $4,275 | $12,211 |
| 2018 | $929 | $10,153 | $1,766 | $8,387 |
| 2017 | $929 | $10,153 | $1,766 | $8,387 |
| 2016 | $803 | $8,828 | $2,740 | $6,088 |
| 2014 | $789 | $8,571 | $2,660 | $5,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map