Estimated Value: $140,097 - $189,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8526 SW 91st St Unit C, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $157,524, approximately $115 per square foot. 8526 SW 91st St Unit C is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Kostishion Kathleen
Bought by
Kostishion Kathleen and Kostishion Bryan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Zimmerman Daniel R and Zimmerman Rosemary P
Bought by
Mccollum Wanda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostishion Kathleen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccollum Wanda | $141,000 | Sunbelt Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $47,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $558 | $46,375 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $539 | $45,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $586 | $43,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $575 | $42,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $568 | $41,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $555 | $40,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $528 | $40,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $515 | $39,324 | $0 | $0 |