8526 Union Cir Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8526 Union Cir, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $562,365, approximately $423 per square foot. 8526 Union Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Redin Ralph Q and Redin Virginia D
Bought by
Redin Ralph Quinones and Redin Virginia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redin Ralph Quinones | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Redin Ralph Quinones | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $30,437 | $10,647 | $19,790 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $30,552 | $10,473 | $20,079 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $30,552 | $10,473 | $20,079 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $26,586 | $9,653 | $16,933 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $27,351 | $9,931 | $17,420 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $24,663 | $9,047 | $15,616 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $24,663 | $9,047 | $15,616 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $21,160 | $6,602 | $14,558 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $21,160 | $6,602 | $14,558 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $21,685 | $7,978 | $13,707 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $21,685 | $7,978 | $13,707 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $15,761 | $5,572 | $10,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map