8527 Danby Ave Whittier, CA 90606
Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,427 - $898,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8527 Danby Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $795,607, approximately $563 per square foot. 8527 Danby Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School and St. Marianne De Paredes Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Zepeda Dario Z
Bought by
The Zepeda Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Zepeda Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $156,692 | $73,338 | $83,354 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $153,620 | $71,900 | $81,720 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $150,609 | $70,491 | $80,118 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $147,657 | $69,109 | $78,548 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $144,762 | $67,754 | $77,008 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $140,471 | $65,746 | $74,725 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $137,717 | $64,457 | $73,260 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $132,371 | $61,955 | $70,416 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $130,384 | $61,025 | $69,359 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,831 | $59,830 | $68,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map