8527 E 24th Place Tulsa, OK 74129
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,572 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8527 E 24th Place, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $192,393, approximately $120 per square foot. 8527 E 24th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and New Heights Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Danieley Alice Ann
Bought by
Padilla Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,761
Outstanding Balance
$69,446
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Mcginnis Floyd D and Mcginnis Vivian N
Bought by
Danieley Ailee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Maria | $112,500 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Danieley Ailee Ann | $96,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Maria | $110,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Danieley Ailee Ann | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $11,611 | $1,293 | $10,318 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $11,059 | $1,869 | $9,190 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $13,831 | $1,869 | $11,962 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $13,572 | $1,834 | $11,738 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $12,925 | $1,746 | $11,179 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $12,925 | $1,746 | $11,179 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $12,925 | $1,746 | $11,179 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $12,925 | $1,746 | $11,179 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $12,375 | $1,672 | $10,703 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $12,375 | $1,672 | $10,703 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $12,375 | $1,672 | $10,703 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $12,375 | $1,672 | $10,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map