NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8527 Hearth Dr Unit 22 Houston, TX 77054

South Main Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $98,818 - $128,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
14.79 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,311 / mo

191 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • 644,316 Sq Ft lot
  • Community Pool
  • Bellaire High School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of March 2024

Why rent when you can own! This is an excellent starter home with 3 BD and 2 BA in a gated community! This home has been completely upgraded! Brand new AC system (Nov 2022), all new flooring, paint, LED lighting, remodeled kitchen/baths and more!Over $4,000 worth of new appliances included. You won't find this much light in other similar condos-LED cannes lights installed throughout entire condo. Beat the heat with an enclosed porch with natural light and new blinds. Community comes with 2 pools and a tennis court, open and assigned parking. Walking distance to NRG and minutes from the Medical Center. HOA covers pools, tennis court, yard, water and trash. Move in ready, near the freeway, and in the heart of Houston. At this price point you have to see! Pre qualified buyers only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Joubert

Chodrow Realty Advisors License #0783351 Listed on: 08/25/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Azhar Islam

REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land License #0748651

REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,924

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 14.79

HOA Fees

  • $528 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recreation facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • Pmg Of Houston Association
  • Hearthwood I Ph 03 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,924

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

14.79 Acres

HOA Fees

$528 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Subdivision Name: Hearthwood I Ph 03
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-153-017-0008
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1500.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Living Room
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room

• Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 528.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: PMG of Houston
  • Pets Allowed: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: LONGFELLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: BELLAIRE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PERSHING MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1924.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2023
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Azhar Islam
REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land
List Price
$146,500
Views
359
Current Estimated Value
$113,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Hermiz David P
Bought by
Hearthwood I Association Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Hearthwood I Association Inc
Bought by
Hermiz David Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Al-Barakah Property Llc -- Charter Title Company
Hearthwood I Association Inc -- --
Hermiz David Paul -- None Available
Hermiz David Paul -- Powers Title Company Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hearthwood I Association Inc --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/22/2024 03/22/24 Sold -- -- --
03/04/2024 03/04/24 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Price Changed $145,000 -1.0% $97 / Sq Ft
01/03/2024 01/03/24 Price Changed $146,500 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
01/03/2024 01/03/24 For Sale $146,500 -0.3% $98 / Sq Ft
12/31/2023 12/31/23 Off Market -- -- --
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Price Changed $147,000 -1.3% $98 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 For Sale $149,000 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
09/09/2023 09/09/23 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2023 08/25/23 For Sale $149,000 +75.3% $99 / Sq Ft
11/08/2022 11/08/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 For Sale $85,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,137 $120,927 $22,976 $97,951
2024 $2,137 $102,123 $19,403 $82,720
2023 $2,137 $103,947 $19,750 $84,197
2022 $1,924 $87,384 $16,603 $70,781
2021 $1,837 $78,804 $14,973 $63,831
2020 $1,908 $78,804 $14,973 $63,831
2019 $1,920 $75,877 $14,417 $61,460
2018 $1,834 $72,472 $13,770 $58,702
2017 $1,833 $72,472 $13,770 $58,702
2016 $1,833 $72,472 $13,770 $58,702
2015 $1,092 $52,601 $9,994 $42,607
2014 $1,092 $42,479 $8,071 $34,408

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 35965066

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1141530170008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.