85288 Ridgetop Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Goshen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,052
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85288 Ridgetop Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,263,117, approximately $311 per square foot. 85288 Ridgetop Dr is a home with nearby schools including Creslane Elementary School, Creswell Middle School, and Creswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Knight Don and Knight Renae
Bought by
Donald And Renae Knight Joint Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald And Renae Knight Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $12,409 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $168 | $12,048 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $168 | $11,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $183 | $11,358 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map