8529 Meade Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8529 Meade Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $538,261, approximately $216 per square foot. 8529 Meade Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edward J Tobin Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Aguirre Jose and Aguirre Theresa P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,953
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$339,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Burns John M and Burns Sally A
Bought by
State Bank Of Countryside and Trust #99-2013
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Jose | $389,000 | Pntn | |
| State Bank Of Countryside | $145,000 | Atgf Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguirre Jose | $389,000 | |
| Previous Owner | State Bank Of Countryside | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,003 | $42,001 | $4,318 | $37,683 |
| 2024 | $12,003 | $42,001 | $4,318 | $37,683 |
| 2023 | $11,537 | $42,001 | $4,318 | $37,683 |
| 2022 | $11,537 | $33,336 | $3,799 | $29,537 |
| 2021 | $11,072 | $33,336 | $3,799 | $29,537 |
| 2020 | $10,763 | $33,336 | $3,799 | $29,537 |
| 2019 | $11,291 | $34,942 | $3,454 | $31,488 |
| 2018 | $10,967 | $34,942 | $3,454 | $31,488 |
| 2017 | $10,624 | $34,942 | $3,454 | $31,488 |
| 2016 | $10,311 | $31,763 | $2,935 | $28,828 |
| 2015 | $9,885 | $31,763 | $2,935 | $28,828 |
| 2014 | $9,606 | $31,763 | $2,935 | $28,828 |
| 2013 | $8,870 | $32,138 | $2,935 | $29,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map