8529 Yellowtail Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8529 Yellowtail Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $456,467, approximately $270 per square foot. 8529 Yellowtail Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Springmeyer Cherryl D
Bought by
Springmeyer Cherryl D and The Cherryl Springmeyer Revoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Union Bank Na
Bought by
Springmeyer Daniel A and Springmeyer Cherryl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Lashchuk Pavel and Lashchuk Svetlana
Bought by
Union Bank Na and Union Bank Of California Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Snyder Stephen E and Snyder Julie A
Bought by
Lashchuk Pavel and Lashchuk Svetlana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Kantola Kenneth H and Kantola Kathy
Bought by
Snyder Stephen E and Snyder Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springmeyer Cherryl D | -- | None Available | |
| Springmeyer Daniel A | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Union Bank Na | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Lashchuk Pavel | $212,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Snyder Stephen E | $170,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Springmeyer Daniel A | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Lashchuk Pavel | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Stephen E | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Snyder Stephen E | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $271,057 | $90,349 | $180,708 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $265,743 | $88,578 | $177,165 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $260,534 | $86,842 | $173,692 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $255,427 | $85,140 | $170,287 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $250,420 | $83,471 | $166,949 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $247,854 | $82,616 | $165,238 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $242,996 | $80,997 | $161,999 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $238,232 | $79,409 | $158,823 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $233,561 | $77,852 | $155,709 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $228,982 | $76,326 | $152,656 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $225,543 | $75,180 | $150,363 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $221,126 | $73,708 | $147,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map