853 Auburn Dr Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $207,988 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Auburn Dr, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $219,247, approximately $131 per square foot. 853 Auburn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, Southeast Missouri Christian Academy, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Williams Charles L and Williams Theda
Bought by
Vaught Robert M and Vaught Nikki P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,669
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Walbourg James Frederick and Walbourg Annice Faye
Bought by
Willams Charles L and Willams Theda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,988
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaught Robert M | -- | Semo Title | |
| Willams Charles L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaught Robert M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willams Charles L | $141,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $23,400 | $3,700 | $19,700 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $21,900 | $3,700 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $20,700 | $3,700 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $883 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $882 | $19,400 | $3,700 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $828 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $819 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map