853 Bank St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Bank St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $239,991, approximately $174 per square foot. 853 Bank St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Bought by
Jackson William N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson William N | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $63,140 | $18,230 | $44,910 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $63,140 | $18,230 | $44,910 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $63,140 | $18,230 | $44,910 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $45,090 | $13,020 | $32,070 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $45,090 | $13,020 | $32,070 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $45,090 | $13,020 | $32,070 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $41,220 | $12,350 | $28,870 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $41,220 | $12,350 | $28,870 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $41,220 | $12,350 | $28,870 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $39,260 | $11,760 | $27,500 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $39,260 | $11,760 | $27,500 |
| 2013 | $1,414 | $38,370 | $11,740 | $26,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map