853 E Avenue j10 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,100 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 E Avenue j10, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $466,775, approximately $231 per square foot. 853 E Avenue j10 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Morris Oscar L and Jones Jana M
Bought by
Abraham Fred L and Abraham Carla Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Morris Oscar L
Bought by
Morris Oscar L and Morris Jana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Fred L | $229,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Morris Oscar L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abraham Fred L | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $325,565 | $80,887 | $244,678 |
| 2024 | $5,258 | $319,182 | $79,301 | $239,881 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $312,925 | $77,747 | $235,178 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $306,790 | $76,223 | $230,567 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $300,776 | $74,729 | $226,047 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $278,600 | $69,400 | $209,200 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $254,000 | $63,300 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $191,000 | $47,600 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $185,000 | $46,100 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $185,000 | $46,100 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map