853 E E St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 E E St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $401,091, approximately $464 per square foot. 853 E E St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Lomeli Maria L
Bought by
Lomeli Maria Luz and The Maria Luz Lomeli Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Lomeli Maria L
Bought by
Lomeli Maria L and Lomeli Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,302
Outstanding Balance
$13,904
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$387,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lomeli Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,705
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Zabala Oscar E and Martinez Ignacio D
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc and Bancboston Mtg Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomeli Maria Luz | -- | None Available | |
| Lomeli Maria L | -- | None Available | |
| Lomeli Maria L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lomeli Maria L | $36,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $116,138 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lomeli Maria L | $37,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Lomeli Maria L | $35,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $116,836 | $31,037 | $85,799 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $114,545 | $30,428 | $84,117 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $112,299 | $29,831 | $82,468 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $110,097 | $29,246 | $80,851 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $215,195 | $59,752 | $155,443 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $89,558 | $27,555 | $62,003 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $87,802 | $27,015 | $60,787 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $86,080 | $26,485 | $59,595 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $84,392 | $25,966 | $58,426 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $82,737 | $25,457 | $57,280 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $81,495 | $25,075 | $56,420 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $79,899 | $24,584 | $55,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map