853 E Yale St Ontario, CA 91764
Estimated Value: $620,728 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 E Yale St, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $652,682, approximately $426 per square foot. 853 E Yale St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Berlyn Elementary, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $195,923 | $45,938 | $149,985 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $192,081 | $45,037 | $147,044 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $188,315 | $44,154 | $144,161 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $184,622 | $43,288 | $141,334 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $181,002 | $42,439 | $138,563 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $179,146 | $42,004 | $137,142 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $175,633 | $41,180 | $134,453 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $172,190 | $40,373 | $131,817 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $168,813 | $39,581 | $129,232 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $165,503 | $38,805 | $126,698 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $163,017 | $38,222 | $124,795 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $159,823 | $37,473 | $122,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map