853 Hale Place Windom, MN 56101
Studio
1
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Hale Place, Windom, MN 56101. 853 Hale Place is a home located in Cottonwood County with nearby schools including Windom Area Elementary School, Windom Middle School, and Windom Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
T R R Ptshp
Bought by
Omtvedt Christopher and Omtvedt Santa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,859
Interest Rate
3.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Bought by
Trr Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omtvedt Christopher | $145,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Trr Partnership | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omtvedt Christopher | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $224,000 | $10,000 | $214,000 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $217,000 | $10,000 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $6,500 | $223,400 | $10,000 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $249,200 | $10,000 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $165,100 | $10,000 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $165,700 | $10,000 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $158,100 | $10,000 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $144,100 | $10,000 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $147,600 | $10,000 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $132,000 | $8,400 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $24 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map