NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $55,000 - $79,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
871 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 853 Landsdowne Ave NW, Warren, OH 44485 and is currently estimated at $68,936, approximately $79 per square foot. 853 Landsdowne Ave NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including McGuffey School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Summit Academy Warren Middle & Secondary.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Funtulis Property Group Llc
Bought by
Prc Resources Llc
Current Estimated Value
$68,936

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
D B E T Properties Llcl
Bought by
Funtulis Property Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Patterson Robert D and Patterson Pamela J
Bought by
D B E T Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Wagoner Dorothy L
Bought by
Patterson Robert D and Langham Dennis S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,150
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Jireh Properties Ltd
Bought by
Wagoner Lloyd and Wagoner Dorothy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Nader Thomas C and Pape Helen
Bought by
Jireh Properties Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Nader Thomas C and Pape Helen
Bought by
Jireh Properties Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prc Resources Llc $37,000 None Available
Funtulis Property Group Llc $24,000 None Available
D B E T Properties Llc -- Attorney
Patterson Robert D $33,500 Attorney
Wagoner Lloyd $57,000 None Available
Wagoner Lloyd $57,000 None Available
Jireh Properties Ltd $29,500 None Available
Jireh Properties Ltd $29,500 None Available
Eugene N Pape -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Patterson Robert D $30,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $790 $15,300 $2,350 $12,950
2024 $790 $15,300 $2,350 $12,950
2023 $775 $15,300 $2,350 $12,950
2022 $660 $10,190 $2,350 $7,840
2021 $662 $10,190 $2,350 $7,840
2020 $663 $10,190 $2,350 $7,840
2019 $672 $9,810 $2,350 $7,460
2018 $669 $9,810 $2,350 $7,460
2017 $659 $9,810 $2,350 $7,460
2016 $845 $13,030 $3,120 $9,910
2015 $840 $13,030 $3,120 $9,910
2014 $835 $13,030 $3,120 $9,910
2013 $984 $16,180 $3,120 $13,060
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.