910 Landsdowne Ave NW Warren, OH 44485
Austin Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,031
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Landsdowne Ave NW, Warren, OH 44485 and is currently estimated at $93,060, approximately $90 per square foot. 910 Landsdowne Ave NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including McGuffey School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Summit Academy Warren Middle & Secondary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Bartholomew Builders Inc
Bought by
Phillips Richard H and Phillips Ajjiaree N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,405
Outstanding Balance
$41,366
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$51,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Collins Denise D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Collins Denise D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Diglacobbe Patricia A
Bought by
Collins Denise D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
August B Toda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Richard H | $69,900 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Collins Denise D | $53,000 | -- | |
| August B Toda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Richard H | $66,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $18,380 | $2,350 | $16,030 |
| 2024 | $949 | $18,380 | $2,350 | $16,030 |
| 2023 | $931 | $18,380 | $2,350 | $16,030 |
| 2022 | $908 | $14,010 | $2,350 | $11,660 |
| 2021 | $910 | $14,010 | $2,350 | $11,660 |
| 2020 | $911 | $14,010 | $2,350 | $11,660 |
| 2019 | $921 | $13,450 | $2,350 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $918 | $13,450 | $2,350 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $903 | $13,450 | $2,350 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $16,910 | $3,120 | $13,790 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $16,910 | $3,120 | $13,790 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $16,910 | $3,120 | $13,790 |
| 2013 | $1,292 | $21,250 | $3,120 | $18,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map