925 Landsdowne Ave NW Warren, OH 44485
Austin Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,534 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Landsdowne Ave NW, Warren, OH 44485 and is currently estimated at $83,634, approximately $94 per square foot. 925 Landsdowne Ave NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including McGuffey School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Summit Academy Warren Middle & Secondary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Vaughn Damon
Bought by
Ballard Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Ballard Deborah J
Bought by
Vaughn Damon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Mahaffey Sally Joan
Bought by
Ballard Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,800
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Mahaffey Billie R
Bought by
Mahaffey Sally Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Billie R Mahaffey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Vaughn Damon | -- | None Available | |
| Ballard Deborah J | $57,800 | -- | |
| Mahaffey Sally Joan | -- | -- | |
| Billie R Mahaffey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahaffey Sally Joan | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $16,840 | $2,280 | $14,560 |
| 2024 | $336 | $16,840 | $2,280 | $14,560 |
| 2023 | $347 | $16,840 | $2,280 | $14,560 |
| 2022 | $700 | $11,100 | $2,280 | $8,820 |
| 2021 | $701 | $11,100 | $2,280 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $702 | $11,100 | $2,280 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $711 | $10,680 | $2,280 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $709 | $10,680 | $2,280 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $697 | $10,680 | $2,280 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $908 | $14,390 | $3,010 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $902 | $14,390 | $3,010 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | $897 | $14,390 | $3,010 | $11,380 |
| 2013 | $1,062 | $17,960 | $3,010 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map