853 Loring Rd Pickens, MS 39146
Estimated Value: $90,342 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Loring Rd, Pickens, MS 39146 and is currently estimated at $220,586, approximately $132 per square foot. 853 Loring Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Camden Elementary School, Shirley D. Simmons Middle School, and Velma Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Duran Builders Inc
Bought by
Mccullough Carthell and Burkers Mccullough Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2021
Sold by
Carthell Mccullough Jr
Bought by
Duran Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Carthell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duran Builders Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $266 | $5,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $266 | $5,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $266 | $5,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $250 | $4,838 | $0 | $0 |