853 Poplar St Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Poplar St, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $81,363, approximately $63 per square foot. 853 Poplar St is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Bought by
Terneeshia Tatanna Smart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,547
Interest Rate
3.9%
Estimated Equity
-$33,184
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terneeshia Tatanna Smart | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terneeshia Tatanna Smart | $137,500 | |
| Closed | Terneeshia Tatanna Smart | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $5,554 | $1,200 | $4,354 |
| 2024 | $5 | $4,668 | $1,200 | $3,468 |
| 2023 | $480 | $4,668 | $1,200 | $3,468 |
| 2022 | $478 | $4,668 | $1,200 | $3,468 |
| 2021 | $545 | $5,562 | $1,200 | $4,362 |
| 2020 | $508 | $5,189 | $1,200 | $3,989 |
| 2019 | $508 | $5,189 | $1,200 | $3,989 |
| 2018 | $502 | $5,189 | $1,200 | $3,989 |
| 2017 | $502 | $5,189 | $1,200 | $3,989 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,591 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map