853 W California Ave Unit C Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Estimated Value: $674,664 - $710,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
760
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 W California Ave Unit C, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $693,666, approximately $912 per square foot. 853 W California Ave Unit C is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Vargas Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Vantran Tuong
Bought by
Huynh Brandon Kinh and Dang Huong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Vantran Tuong
Bought by
Huynh Brandon Kinh and Dang Huong
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Tran Yen Thi
Bought by
Tran Tuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Vantran Tuong
Bought by
Dang Kien
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Dang Kien and Tran Tuong
Bought by
Dang Kien and Tran Tuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Ting Lily and Zhou Edward
Bought by
Dang Kien and Tran Tuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Bansal Deepak
Bought by
Ding Lily and Zhou Edward
Home Financials for this Owner