$619,900
PENDING

8530 Orsi Ct Trinity, FL 34655

Estimated payment $3,933/month

Total Views 605
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,198 Sq Ft
$282 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in the heart of Trinity on a quiet cul-de-sac, this FULLY REMODELED STUNNING, sprawling one-story home in Trinity Oaks is a true standout.
Step through the double front doors and you’re immediately welcomed by an abundance of natural light and BRAND NEW FLOORING that flows seamlessly throughout. Offering 2,198 sq. ft. of living space, this home features soaring volume ceilings, 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 fully updated bathrooms, a dedicated laundry room, and an oversized 3-car garage. The primary suite is generously sized, with A NEWLY REMODELED SPA LIKE BATHROOM complete with dual vanities with quartz countertops, a modern soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open layout centers around a well-appointed kitchen featuring an expansive island with BRAND NEW granite countertops, NEW stainless steel appliances, high quality wood white cabinetry all with soft close, a large breakfast bar, and a casual dining area. You’ll appreciate the open-concept layout, enhanced by custom wall paneling, crown molding and detailed molding throughout, adding a refined, upscale feel to the home.
Step outside to your private backyard retreat—perfect for entertaining or unwinding. Enjoy the screened-in pool and the heater that will heat the pool year round. Dine al fresco under the expansive covered lanai (which the owner had redone and extended in 2023) , and relax to the soothing sounds of the waterfall, all surrounded by lush, mature landscaping.You can relax with the pool with BRAND NEW TILING in 2024.
Additional highlights include , a new hot water heater, reverse osmosis , water softener, HVAC system (2019), roof (2019), pool pump, and —giving you true peace of mind. The house comes with lawn sprinklers. The owner recently installed new solar panels valued at $49,000, which will be paid off at closing—allowing you to enjoy Florida living with significantly lower electricity costs. Solar panels come with a warranty. Located near TOP-RATED SCHOOLS, golf courses, YMCA, beaches, medical facilities, shopping, dining, and the Starkey/Suncoast Bike Trail, with easy access to Tampa International Airport. This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a move-in ready piece of paradise in one of Trinity’s most desirable communities.

Listing Agent

Nina Ibrahimbegovic

DALTON WADE INC Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #3303852 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,925

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,864 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned R4

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,198 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Qualified Property Management Inc Association, Phone Number (727) 869-9700
  • Thousand Oaks Ph 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,925

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,864 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2198
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Building Area Total: 2198
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7864
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 204.20
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 282.03
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-668-8283
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shutters
  • Living Area Meters: 204.20

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0366F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 560
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management Inc
  • Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 560.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 46.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 46.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Trinity Elementary-PO
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seven Springs Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-35-006.0-000.00-243.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Leasing requirements must be verified by the buyer. See Deed Restrictions if applicable.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6925.05
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 34-75-77
  • Tax Lot: 243

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Leasing requirements must be verified by the buyer. See Deed Restrictions if applicable.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,409 $438,122 $76,124 $361,998
2025 $7,409 $438,122 $76,124 $361,998
2024 $7,409 $466,028 $76,124 $389,904
2023 $7,373 $465,898 $59,452 $406,446
2022 $6,521 $403,692 $49,543 $354,149
2021 $3,415 $243,810 $44,432 $199,378
2020 $3,361 $240,450 $39,320 $201,130
2019 $3,304 $235,050 $0 $0
2018 $3,242 $230,676 $0 $0
2017 $4,256 $248,169 $36,961 $211,208
2016 $2,683 $192,995 $0 $0
2015 $2,719 $191,653 $0 $0
2014 $2,644 $207,150 $36,882 $170,268
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $619,900 +18.3% $282 / Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Sold $524,000 -0.9% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2021 10/21/21 For Sale $529,000 +66.9% $241 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $317,000 -- --
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Off Market $259,901 -- --
07/17/2017 07/17/17 Sold $317,000 -3.6% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 For Sale $329,000 +26.6% $150 / Sq Ft
04/19/2017 04/19/17 Sold $259,901 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2017 03/22/17 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Sale $259,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $524,000 Anclote Title Services Inc
Warranty Deed $317,000 Champions Title Svcs
Special Warranty Deed $260,000 Issurance Of The Insurance
Deed $241,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $376,000 Impact Title Services Inc
Warranty Deed $163,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $301,150 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $142,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $7,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $137,384 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8500529

Stellar MLS

APN: 35-26-16-0060-00000-2430

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.