85306 Silvercrest Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,165,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,135
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85306 Silvercrest Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,037,876, approximately $331 per square foot. 85306 Silvercrest Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Applegate Elementary School and Crow Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Hagood Christopher and Hagood Julie
Bought by
Hagood Christopher and Hagood Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Trendsetter Homes Corp
Bought by
Hagood Christopher L and Hagood Julie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagood Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Hagood Christopher L | $59,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,541 | $504,323 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,342 | $489,634 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $475,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,976 | $461,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $448,086 | $0 | $0 |