8531 Highway 481 S Pulaski, MS 39152
Estimated Value: $169,999 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,421
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8531 Highway 481 S, Pulaski, MS 39152 and is currently estimated at $208,500, approximately $86 per square foot. 8531 Highway 481 S is a home with nearby schools including Raleigh Elementary School and Raleigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Bradshaw Grace T
Bought by
Wells Lyle and Wells Teresa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Lyle | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $15,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $12,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $12,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $12,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $11,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $10,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $10,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $10,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $10,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $101 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |