8532 Enclave Blvd Fishers, IN 46038
Estimated payment $1,671/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Fishers Elementary School Rated A-
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
About This Home
Welcome to a place where comfort meets a little bit of charm-this delightful end-unit condo lives like a cozy retreat tucked right into the heart of it all. Step inside to a soaring vaulted living room that feels open, airy, and just right for both quiet mornings and lively evenings, all centered around a warm gas log fireplace that practically begs for a cup of coffee and a good book. The two-story layout offers the perfect blend of space and function, with 2 inviting bedrooms and 2.5 baths designed to make everyday living feel effortless. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, ready for everything from quick weeknight meals to hosting friends before a night out. Just outside, your private patio becomes your own little escape-ideal for sipping wine under the stars or enjoying a peaceful start to the day. With an attached two-car garage and a location just minutes from I-69, IKEA Fishers, and all the dining, shopping, and energy that Fishers has to offer, this home perfectly blends convenience with a touch of whimsy. It's not just a condo-it's your next chapter, waiting to be written.
Listing Agent
1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate Brokerage Email: landon@1percentlists.com License #RB21000975 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Co-Listing Agent
1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate Brokerage Email: landon@1percentlists.com License #RB21001775
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,950
Year Built
- Built in 1999
HOA Fees
- $200 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 32nd floor
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Schools
- Fishers Elementary School
- Riverside Junior High
- Riverside Intermediate School
- Fishers High School
Additional Features
- 1 Common Wall
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 32
- Assessor Parcel Number 291401217008000006
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $233,900 | $57,000 | $176,900 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $211,000 | $57,000 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $192,200 | $43,000 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $175,800 | $43,000 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $154,000 | $34,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $133,300 | $34,000 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $127,300 | $25,300 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $119,500 | $25,300 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $962 | $111,000 | $25,300 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $898 | $107,000 | $25,300 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $689 | $98,900 | $25,300 | $73,600 |
| 2013 | $689 | $103,700 | $25,300 | $78,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22091592
APN: 29-14-01-217-008.000-006
- 11266 Spring Blossom Ln
- 8222 Katrina Way
- 8686 Morgan Dr
- 8677 Morgan Dr
- 8694 Morgan Dr
- 11373 Nickel Row
- 11372 Nickel Row
- 11209 Autumn Harvest Dr
- 8704 Morgan Dr
- 11825 Ashton Dr
- 7812 Hampton Place
- 7750 Garrick St
- 611 S Sunblest Blvd S
- 7678 Colonial Ct
- 11309 Hartford Ln
- 518 Concord Ct
- 11956 Citywalk Dr
- 12036 Citywalk Dr
- 11903 Corbin Dr
- 10795 Timber Springs Dr E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.