8533 Pinehollow Cir Discovery Bay, CA 94505
Estimated Value: $804,121 - $907,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8533 Pinehollow Cir, Discovery Bay, CA 94505 and is currently estimated at $847,530, approximately $258 per square foot. 8533 Pinehollow Cir is a home with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Knightsen Elementary School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Fleming Steven A
Bought by
Fleming Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,632
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2020
Sold by
Buitrago Fleming Nasly
Bought by
Fleming Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,632
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Kiper Development Inc
Bought by
Fleming Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,391
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Hofmann Land Development Company
Bought by
Kiper Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,505,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Steven A | $909 | None Available | |
| Fleming Steven A | -- | States Title Fts Agency | |
| Fleming Steven A | $512,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kiper Development Inc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fleming Steven A | $471,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Steven A | $511,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiper Development Inc | $3,505,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiper Development Inc | $4,660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,599 | $615,215 | $87,609 | $527,606 |
| 2024 | $8,135 | $603,153 | $85,892 | $517,261 |
| 2023 | $8,135 | $591,327 | $84,208 | $507,119 |
| 2022 | $7,983 | $579,733 | $82,557 | $497,176 |
| 2021 | $7,819 | $568,367 | $80,939 | $487,428 |
| 2019 | $7,670 | $551,512 | $78,540 | $472,972 |
| 2018 | $7,370 | $540,699 | $77,000 | $463,699 |
| 2017 | $7,218 | $530,098 | $75,491 | $454,607 |
| 2016 | $6,828 | $519,705 | $74,011 | $445,694 |
| 2015 | $6,514 | $490,798 | $61,198 | $429,600 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $58,931 | $58,931 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map